Privacy Policy

Last Modified: Jan 1, 2020

INTRODUCTION

MG Freesites Ltd (hereinafter “we”, “us” or “our”) operates the website https://www.dawgporn.com/ (hereinafter “dawgporn” or the “Website”) and is the controller of the information collected or provided via this Website.

Please read this privacy policy carefully, as your access to and use of our Website signifies that you have read, understand and agree to all terms within this privacy policy. If you do not agree with any part of this privacy policy or our terms, please do not access or continue to use our Website or otherwise submit your personal data. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data

If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please contact us here dawg@dawgporn.com” below for information on how to contact us.

We collect, process and retain personal data to the extent it is necessary to provide users with our service. This privacy policy applies to information we collect:

  • on this Website,
  • in e-mail, text and other communications between you and this Website,
  • through mobile applications you download from this Website, which provide dedicated non-browser-based interaction between you and this Website, or
  • when you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services, if those applications or advertising include links to this privacy policy.

It does not apply to information collected by:

  • any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries), including through any application or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible from or on the Website. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements.

As of January 1, 2020, the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA“) provides California residents (“Consumer(s)“) certain rights with respect to their personal information, as this term is defined under the CCPA. In addition to the rights we state under this policy and subject to the exceptions found under the CCPA, Consumers have the right to:

  • Opt-out of the sale of their personal information, should we sell their personal information;
  • Be informed of certain information concerning our collection and use of their personal information;
  • Request that we delete certain personal information we collected from them;
  • Appoint an agent to exercise their rights provided for by the CCPA, provided that a duly executed notarized power of attorney is presented and provided that the agent has information deemed sufficient to allow us to verify the identity of the Consumer in question and to locate his/her information in our systems;
  • Not be subjected to discrimination for the exercise of these rights. We will not deny California residents the use of our service, neither will we provide a different level or quality or services for exercising any of their CCPA rights, unless as permitted under the CCPA.

If the CCPA is applicable to you and you would like to exercise your rights, please contact dawg@dawgporn.com

This Website does not sell nor has it sold in the past 12 months personal information to third parties for monetary or other valuable considerations. We may however disclose certain personal information with third parties, service providers and entities within our corporate group in order to enable them to perform certain services on our behalf and namely to make the Website work properly. Regardless, we respect the California residents’ right to exclude personal information from such sharing arrangements and to thereby opt-out of any future sale of their personal information.